Nonton Film Online The Favourite
7.5
Your Vote:
Voting: 7.5 /10 (171,516)
7.5 IMDB Rating 8 Views

The Favourite

Director :

Yorgos Lanthimos

Release :

January 1, 2019
Early 18th century. England is at war with the French. Nevertheless, duck racing and pineapple eating are thriving. A frail Queen Anne (Olivia Colman) occupies the throne and her close friend Lady Sarah (Rachel Weisz) governs the country in her stead while tending to Anne's ill health and mercurial temper. When a new servant Abigail (Emma Stone) arrives, her charm endears her to Sarah. Sarah takes Abigail under her wing and Abigail sees a chance at a return to her aristocratic roots. As the politics of war become quite time consuming for Sarah, Abigail steps into the breach to fill in as the Queen's companion. Their burgeoning friendship gives her a chance to fulfill her ambitions and she will not let woman, man, politics or rabbit stand in her way.


The Favourite Watch Links



DOWNLOAD FILM The Favourite 2018

Klik tombol di bawah ini untuk pergi ke halaman website download film The Favourite 2018. Terdapat banyak pilihan penyedia file pada halaman tersebut.

Download Film The Favourite Download Subtitel Film Petunjuk Cara Mendownload
  • Details
  • Comments
  • Summary & Details

    Early 18th century. England is at war with the French. Nevertheless, duck racing and pineapple eating are thriving. A frail Queen Anne (Olivia Colman) occupies the throne and her close friend Lady Sarah (Rachel Weisz) governs the country in her stead while tending to Anne's ill health and mercurial temper. When a new servant Abigail (Emma Stone) arrives, her charm endears her to Sarah. Sarah takes Abigail under her wing and Abigail sees a chance at a return to her aristocratic roots. As the politics of war become quite time consuming for Sarah, Abigail steps into the breach to fill in as the Queen's companion. Their burgeoning friendship gives her a chance to fulfill her ambitions and she will not let woman, man, politics or rabbit stand in her way.

    Trivia:

    The historical Abigail entered Queen Anne's service in 1704. Anne's husband, Prince George of Denmark, is never seen or mentioned, even though he died in 1708. His death, as well as the deaths of their children, was among the reasons for Anne's depression.

    Also Known As:

    Balance of Power (United Kingdom) La favorite (France) The Favourite - Intrigen und Irrsinn (Germany) La favorita (Spain) A Favorita (Brazil)

    Release Date:

    January 1, 2019

    Writers:

    Deborah Davis, Tony McNamara

    Award:

    Showing all 183 wins and 323 nominations

    Filming Locations:

    Hatfield House, Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England, UK

    Rating:

    R

    Runtime:

    119 mins

    Budget:

    $15,000,000

    Soundtracks:

    Concerto Grosso, Op. 6, No. 7 in B - Flat Major, I. Largo

    Production Co:

    Fox Searchlight Pictures, Film4, Waypoint Entertainment

    No Comment Yet.
    Do you do want to be the first to comment?