Nonton Film Online The Aftermath
6.3
Your Vote:
Voting: 6.3 /10 (17,390)
6.3 IMDB Rating 7 Views

The Aftermath

Director :

James Kent

Release :

March 1, 2019
Set in postwar Germany in 1946, Rachael Morgan (Keira Knightley) arrives in the ruins of Hamburg in the bitter winter, to be reunited with her husband Lewis (Jason Clarke), a British colonel charged with rebuilding the shattered city. But as they set off for their new home, Rachael is stunned to discover that Lewis has made an unexpected decision: They will be sharing the grand house with its previous owners, a German widower (Alexander Skarsgård) and his troubled daughter. In this charged atmosphere, enmity and grief give way to passion and betrayal.


The Aftermath Watch Links



DOWNLOAD FILM The Aftermath 2019

Klik tombol di bawah ini untuk pergi ke halaman website download film The Aftermath 2019. Terdapat banyak pilihan penyedia file pada halaman tersebut.

Download Film The Aftermath Download Subtitel Film Petunjuk Cara Mendownload
  • Details
  • Comments
  • Summary & Details

    Set in postwar Germany in 1946, Rachael Morgan (Keira Knightley) arrives in the ruins of Hamburg in the bitter winter, to be reunited with her husband Lewis (Jason Clarke), a British colonel charged with rebuilding the shattered city. But as they set off for their new home, Rachael is stunned to discover that Lewis has made an unexpected decision: They will be sharing the grand house with its previous owners, a German widower (Alexander Skarsgård) and his troubled daughter. In this charged atmosphere, enmity and grief give way to passion and betrayal.

    Tagline:

    In The Aftermath Of War, The Last Thing She Expected To Find Was Love.

    Trivia:

    Keira Knightly uses a body double for the nude scenes in the film. After giving birth to her daughter in May 2015, Kiera Knightley, who had been naked onscreen several times since she was 16, announced that she will no longer perform nude. She said that in the past she didn't mind exposing her breasts because "they're so small people really aren't that interested," but not any longer. "I have been comfortable earlier with more nudity than I am now. I have had a kid, I am in my 30s, I am very happy with my body," the actress revealed. "But I don't feel I need to get it out that much any more." She's added that she's fine if movies use body doubles, but she won't be stripping naked herself for any reason.

    Also Known As:

    Niemandsland - The Aftermath (Germany) Coeurs ennemis (France) El día que vendrá (Spain) Viviendo con el enemigo (Peru) La conseguenza (Italy)

    Release Date:

    March 1, 2019

    Writers:

    Joe Shrapnel, Anna Waterhouse, Rhidian Brook

    Filming Locations:

    Prague, Czech Republic

    Rating:

    R

    Runtime:

    108 mins

    Soundtracks:

    Chattanooga Choo Choo

    Production Co:

    Amusement Park Films, Fox Searchlight Pictures, Scott Free Productions

    No Comment Yet.
    Do you do want to be the first to comment?